Международная конференция «Балканские языки и диалекты: типология, диалектометрия, корпусные исследования»

International Conference “Balkan Languages and Dialects: Typology, Dialectometry, Corpus-Based Studies”

15–16 октября 2020 года
October 15–16, 2020
Институт лингвистических исследований РАН (Санкт-Петербург)
Institute for Linguistic Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Saint Petersburg, Russia)

Конференция прошла онлайн на платформе Zoom.

The conference was held online via Zoom.

Программа конференции / Conference programme

15 октября / October 15

Утреннее заседание / Morning session

10:00 – 10:15
Открытие конференции / Opening remarks
10:45 – 11:15
Ирена Савицка (Институт Славистики, Польская Академия Наук)
Irena Sawicka (Institute of Slavic Studies, Polish Academy of Sciences)
11:15 – 11:45
Елена Юрьевна Иванова (Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет)
Elena Ivanova (Saint Petersburg University)
Balkan Slavic compound conjunctions including da: linearization vs. communicative structure
11:45 – 12:15
Максим Максимович Макарцев (Институт славяноведения РАН / Институт славистики, Ольденбургский Университет им. Карла фон Осецкого)
Maxim Makartsev (Institute for Slavic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences / Institut für Slavistik, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg)
A contrastive corpus study of complementation in Bulgarian and Macedonian standard languages
12:15 – 13:30
Перерыв на обед/ужин / Lunch/dinner break

Дневное заседание / Afternoon session

13:30 – 14:30
Пленарный доклад / Plenary talk
Peter Ranacher, Anastasia Escher, Barbara Sonnenhauser (University of Zurich)
It's (not) all in the family. An algorithm to reveal areas of language contact in space (video)
14:30 – 15:00
Maria Morozova, Maria Ovsjannikova, Alexander Rusakov (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
15:00 – 15:30
15:30 – 15:45
Перерыв / Break

Вечернее заседание / Evening session

15:45 – 16:15
Stavros Bompolas (University of Patras), Dimitra Melissaropoulou (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
15:45 – 16:15
Maxim Kisilier (Saint Petersburg University / Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences), Olga Nikolaenkova (Saint Petersburg University)
16:45 – 17:15
Alexandra Evdokimova (Institute of Linguistics of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
Cypriot dialect in Greek Byzantine epigraphic monuments. To the question of building a corpus

16 октября / October 16

Утреннее заседание / Morning session

10:00 – 10:30
Edmond Cane, Hu Yue (Beijing International Studies University)
10:30 – 11:00
Александр Юрьевич Русаков (Институт лингвистических исследований РАН)
Alexander Rusakov (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
Towards the variation of complementizers se and in Albanian (corpus and fieldwork study)
12:00 – 13:00
Перерыв на обед/ужин / Lunch/dinner break

Дневное заседание / Afternoon session

13:00 – 14:00
Пленарный доклад / Plenary talk
Ksenia Shagal (University of Helsinki)
Multifunctional non-finites in the Balkans and beyond (video)
14:00 – 14:30
Iskra Dobreva (Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski)
14:30 – 15:00
Максим Максимович Макарцев (Институт славяноведения РАН / Институт славистики, Ольденбургский Университет им. Карла фон Осецкого), Макс Вальстрём (Университет Хельсинки)
Maxim Makartsev (Institute for Slavic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences / Institut für Slavistik, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg), Max Wahlström (University of Helsinki)
Ambitransitivity in peripheral dialects of Eastern Albania and South-Western Kosovo (presentation)
15:00 – 15:15
Перерыв / Break

Вечернее заседание / Evening session

15:15 – 15:45
Veton Matoshi (Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich)
15:45 – 16:15
Maria Morozova (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
Maria Egorova (Institute of linguistics, Russian State University for the Humanities)
Semantics of aorist in Modern Serbocroatian according to the data of the newspaper subcorpus of the Croatian Corpus Riznica
17:15
Закрытие конференции / Concluding remarks